Site’s publisher

SARL Cactuseo share capital of 3 000€ – 842 872 913 R.C.S. de Paris
Address : 45 avenue des Ternes, 75017 Paris, France
Mail : bonjour@cactuseo.com
Tel. : +33 (0)6 51 81 50 02
Directors of publication : Perrine Scheer & Anthony Schneider

Hosting provider

This site is hosted by : DigitalOcean
Web : https://www.digitalocean.com/
Address : 101 Avenue of the Americas, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10013
Email : contact@digitalocean.com

Protection and processing of personal data

The site respects the privacy of the user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is recipient are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing.

In accordance with the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the computing, the files and the liberties, you have a right of access, modification, rectification and suppression of the data which concern you . To request a modification, correction or deletion of the data concerning you, just write to us by justifying your identity by post to the following address:
Cactuseo
45 avenue des Ternes
75017 Paris, France

Intellectual property

All content on the site Cactuseo.com is protected by intellectual property rights and in particular by international copyright law. All of these elements remain the exclusive property of Cactuseo or its partners. Any representation, reproduction, use or exploitation, in whole or in part, of any of the elements mentioned above, without the prior written consent of Cactuseo or its partners, outside the private sphere is strictly prohibited.
With the exception of the icons “Digital”, “SEO” and “Content” present on the home page, which are made by Freepik.

Cookies

Non-personal data is collected during your navigation, by a system of cookies, for statistical purposes. These files, stored on your computer, allow the Cactuseo agency to record information about your browsing on our site (pages viewed, date and time of consultation …). In no case do these data allow us to identify you. You can oppose the registration of “cookies” by configuring your internet browser.